75 KCS Robotics Teams to Compete in State Robotics Championships

  • News
  • Briana Warner
  • 3/4/2020

Seventy-five Kanawha County Schools robotics teams representing 35 different KCS schools will be competing in the WV 2020 VEX IQ & VRC State Championships in Fairmont this weekend. We are so proud of their work to get this far and wish them all luck! 

Congratulations to the following teams:

High Schools (16/52 teams)

Axius Robotics

Ben Franklin Career Center

Axius Robotics 2

Ben Franklin Career Center

Robotics Team A

Herbert Hoover High School

Robotics Team B

Herbert Hoover High School

Patriots A

George Washington High School

Patriots B

George Washington High School

112 Builders

Sissonville High School

SCHS

South Charleston High School

Omega

Riverside High School

My Favorite Team

Riverside High School

Red Dragon Robotics A

St. Albans High School

Red Dragon Robotics B

St. Albans High School

Chandler A

Chandler Academy

The A-Team

Capital High School

The Dmars

Capital High School

Team 3

Capital High School

 

Middle Schools (26/32 teams)

11440H

Horace Mann Middle School

Falcons A

John Adams Middle School

Falcons C

John Adams Middle School

The BankBotz A

East Bank Middle School

The BankBotz B

East Bank Middle School

The BankBotz D

East Bank Middle School

SJMS Generals A

Stonewall Jackson Middle School

SJMS Generals B

Stonewall Jackson Middle School

Sissonville A

Sissonville Middle School

Sissonville N

Sissonville Middle School

Sissonville S

Sissonville Middle School

Sissonville X

Sissonville Middle School

Sissonville Z

Sissonville Middle School

Cub-Bots

South Charleston Middle School

The Reboots

South Charleston Middle School

Trailblazers

Cedar Grove Middle School

Botty Builders

McKinley Middle School

Elk Herd

Elkview Middle School

Animatronics

Elkview Middle School

Squatch Bots

Hayes Middle School

Talk Nerdy 2 Me

Hayes Middle School

Code’Billies

Hayes Middle School

Recoded Redemption

Hayes Middle School

The Bolts

Andrew Jackson Middle School

The Sodium Chlorides

Andrew Jackson Middle School

Atoyot

Andrew Jackson Middle School

Elementary (33/49 teams)

OG Simpsons

Pinch Elementary

Lions

Pinch Elementary

Bulldogs

Pinch Elementary

CLES Robotics A

Cross Lanes Elementary

CLES Robotics C

Cross Lanes Elementary

CLES Robotics D

Cross Lanes Elementary

Girl Power

Point Harmony Elementary

Elk A

Elk Elementary Center

Elk B

Elk Elementary Center

Holz A

Holz Elementary

Holz B

Holz Elementary

Ike n Knights

Nitro Elementary

Nitro Boombots

Nitro Elementary

MI Robotics – Robomasters

Mary Ingles Elementary

Robotic Bees Honey Bees

Andrews Heights Elementary

Robotic Bees The Swarm

Andrews Heights Elementary

Robotic Bees Royal Family

Andrews Heights Elementary

Robotic Bees Pollinators

Andrews Heights Elementary

Sissonville Eagles

Sissonville Elementary

Mechanical Mustangs A

Montrose Elementary

Mechanical Mustangs B

Montrose Elementary

Lakeroids A

Lakewood Elementary

Lakeroids B

Lakewood Elementary

Lakeroids D

Lakewood Elementary

Malden Cubs

Malden Elementary

Flinn Flyers A

Flinn Elementary

Flinn Flyers B

Flinn Elementary

Flinn Flyers C

Flinn Elementary

Flinn Flyers D

Flinn Elementary

Harry Botters A

Central Elementary

Harry Botters G

Central Elementary

Bot Squad – Alpha

Cedar Grove Elementary

Bot Squad – Bravo

Cedar Grove Elementary